Y. Fong Electrical Co., Pte Ltd

10, Jalan Besar #B1-42 Sim Lim Tower, Singapore 208787Tel: +65 6296 7473 / +65 6297 6993Fax: +65 6296 5151

Greenlee XL Fibre Optic Meter Series

Greenlee XL Fibre Optic Meter Series

Model: XL Fibre Optic Meter Series

Manufactured By: Greenlee

Catalogue: XL Fibre.pdf

Description: Description:
The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber optic instruments are easy to operate and economically priced to outfit all technicians performing fiber optic installation and maintenance
Insertion loss test set for multimode and singlemode fiber
• 850/1300nm loss measurements
• 1310/1550nm loss measurements
• Connector for FC, SC, or ST
• Rugged package design
• Easy-to-use Portable package
• Economically priced