Y. Fong Electrical Co., Pte Ltd

10, Jalan Besar #B1-42 Sim Lim Tower, Singapore 208787Tel: +65 6296 7473 / +65 6297 6993Fax: +65 6296 5151

Fiber Optic Meters

Manufacturer Product Image Item Name
Greenlee Greenlee 170XL Visual Fault Finder

Greenlee 170XL Visual Fault Finder

Description: *Continuous wave output mode for steady fault location *Find breaks to 3km *Blinking output mode increases viewing contrast *Easy-to-use...
Greenlee Greenlee 920XC Handheld Singlemode OTDR

Greenlee 920XC Handheld Singlemode OTDR

Spec: Fiber Type 9/125 SM Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm, 1310/1550nm (± 20nm) Dynamic Range (dB) 27/35 dependent on model Event deadzone (m) 3.5/2.5...
Greenlee Greenlee XL Fibre Optic Meter Series

Greenlee XL Fibre Optic Meter Series

Description: The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks....